top of page

CVTC announces President's List for fall semester

Chippewa Valley Technical College announces that the following students have been named to the President’s List for the fall 2023 semester. To be eligible, students must complete a minimum of six credits with a semester grade point average of 3.5 or higher. 


From Menomonie: Stacy Adams-Whaley, Emily Anderson, Trevor B. Anderson, Madison Barber, Abigayle Becker, Hayle Boraas, Jasmine A. Buttke, Terri J. Buttke, Caitlin C. Canon, Kong Pheng Chang, Carter Christenson, Ellie S. Clarke, Chelse G. Cockeram, Jerrie P. Dahmer, Nathan D. DeLeon, Corrina Denston, Sarah E. Dunkel, Erika Forester, Sydney Frigo, Abraham Giron, Chelsie E. Halbert, Mack Hall, Lily E. Hauck, Samantha J. Hoff, Briana K. Hoffman, MacKenzie R. Illa, Jenna Jancoski, Shawn H. Janvrin, Lauren M. Kado, Jenna Karrmann, Devin L. Klatt, Sarah M. Kolek, Payton Kraucyk, Kaylianna C. Krueger, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Alexzandra F. Kruschke, Laura Larsen, Lydia J. Leach, Jinka C. Lee, Amanda L. Lewis, Darwin Lopez, Vanessa L. Lor, Cynthia Marin Franco, Vincent C. Miara, Charles Morgan, Josalyn E. Olinger, Emma K. Pax, Skylar R. Peterson-Hagen, Thomas A. Poplawski, Amanda J. Porter, Madhumita Prasad, Kennedy R. Pritchard, David Procise, Nicholas J. Quandt, Ashleah K. Quilling, Tyler J. Roach, Christina J. Ruscher, Joshua Rusnak, Bianca Sailer, Pamela M. Salzman, Taylor D. Saunders, Madison M. Schutte, Jonathon Schutts, Katie S. Shay, Macy M. Skillings, Courtney A. Smith, Lucas Smith, Briana P. Squires, Kendylle L. Stansbury, Samuel E. Steinmeyer, Gelanden C. Sternecker, Faith Tanglin, Brian Thibado, Brianna E. Thompson, Shelby D. Thornton, Shanda R. Trainor, Ashley L. Waak, Bryce J. Wittig, Pang S. Xiong, Asia P. Yang, Johnny H. Yang, and Chayse Zay 


From Boyceville: Marissa L. Dormanen, Anastasia R. Duss, RaeAnna G. Fasbender, Sydney P. Garbe, Jacey J. Guy, James Johnson, Alison McRoberts, Rachael M. Montgomery, and Jacob H. Wheeler


From Colfax: Brittney Acker, Micah T. Bailey, Levi Becker, Brooklyn Booth, Bailey J. Bradford, Cody H. Braun, Thomas J. Drees, Liliuokalani Higgins, Nicolaus R. Jensen, Miranda J. Knutson, Jarod T. Loew, Andrew R. Marvin, Mckenna M. Mcdew, Lydia B. Nayes, Jordanne R. Nygaard, Kyra C. Pickett, Kelsey Prince, Olivia M. Sample, Madelyn F. Shea, and Haley N. Sprague 


From Downing: Andrew D. Grant


From Downsville: Kaleb Holley


From Eau Galle: Allison G. McMahon, Austin W. McMahon, and Caleb J. Zeilinger


From Elk Mound: Carson R. Baskin, Amber N. Best, Addison S. Dean, Tammy Jo Fredrickson, Nicholas E. Goetsch, Jessica Grape, Victoria R. Grape, Janelle E. Jensen, Robert J. Kelly, Kamryn S. King, Keagen D. Lemler, Alena C. Lesmeister, Jaidyn A. Lessard, Amii B. Moua, Kaydyn A. Nielson, Jessica L. Pellett, Ella R. Plath, Kennedy F. Price, Autumn A. Renner, Matthew E. Renner, Andrea J. Rosenthal, Sierra Simpson, Carson C. Steinhorst, Carter M. Vieth, Gregory Wahl, and Evan R. Wanta 


From Knapp: Rhyenne L. Fuerstenberg, Adam K. Hackbarth, Matthew R. Thoms, and Hallie M. Zellmer 


From Ridgeland: Shari Briggs, Rachael R. Shipley, and Amelia D. Zebro 

Opmerkingen


menomonie_minute-header_background.png
menomonie_minute-logo-maroon.png
bottom of page