Unofficial Spring Election Results



SDMA SCHOOL BOARD

Rachel Henderson 2520

Dominique Stewart 2370

Abe Smith 2366

Scott Parker 1895

Jennifer Sakry 1765

Brittany Weiker 1762


These election results can be found at the Dunn County Clerk's website. Note that there is a small portion of the Menomonie School District in St. Croix County. The Board of Canvassers of the School District for the Menomonie Area will meet on Thursday, April 7, 2022, at 10:00am to finalize the results of the school board election.


CITY OF MENOMONIE

All results taken from the Dunn County Clerk website.


Alderperson

Ward 2

Penny Burstad


Ward 4

Jennifer Beech Harris (I) 32

Gretchen Yonko 42


Ward 6

Leland Schwebs (I) 153

Joyce Uhlir 98


Ward 8

Mary Solberg (I)


Ward 10

Ryland Erdman (I)


Mayor

Randy Knaack (I) 1270

Ashley Asher 1008


DUNN COUNTY

All results taken from the Dunn County Clerk website.


Supervisors

District 1 - Brian Johnson (I)


District 2 - David Bartlett (I) 132

Patrick Breslin 138


District 3 - Vaughn Hedlund (I)


District 4 - Ronald Score (I)


District 5 - Gary Stene (I)


District 6 - Jim Zons (I)


District 7 - Gary Bjork (I)


District 8 - Charles Maves (I) 166

Luke Wilsey 271


District 9 - Thomas Quinn (I) 164

James Chich 163


District 10 - Michael Rogers (I) 186

Pilar Gerasimo 105


District 11 - Korlee Witzel (write-in) 93


District 12 - Michael Kneer (I)


District 13 - Jody Komrey (I) 151

Monica Berrier 160


District 14 - John Calabrese (I)


District 15 - Donald Kuether (I) 110

Greg Rugland 86


District 16 - Ann Vogl (I) 51

Tom Wagner (write-in) 14


District 17 - Kelly McCullough (I)


District 18 - Sean Breslin 133

Sheila Stori (write-in) 87


District 19 - Carl Vandermuelen


District 20 - Hilary Robinson


District 21 - Diane Morehouse (I) 161

Laurie Christianson 86


District 22 - Andrew Hagen


District 23 - Mark Thomas


District 24 - Randy Prochnow (I) 191

Alissa Giljohann (write-in) 57


District 25 - Tom Gilbert (write-in) 34

Susan Suechting (write-in) 30


District 26 - Larry Bjork (I)


District 27 - Robert Bauer (I)


District 28 - Tim Lienau (I) 188

Bobbie Stokke (write-in) 153


District 29 - Jerry Hartung (I)


Red Cedar Town Board Supervisor

3 - Donald Hayden 334

Ryan Peters (write-in) 118


4 - Nick Berends


Sherman Town Board Supervisor

3 - Lynn E. Smith 189

Bud Mecusker 96


4 - Kelley J. Krause 162

Tony Pember 130


Tainter Town Board Supervisor

3 - Marty Guarneri


4 - Justin Albricht


Knapp Village Trustee

Anthony Flom 55

Randy Nichols 45

Daniel Green 41

Donald L. Freeland 37

Davis Marshall 26





menomonie_minute-header_background.png
menomonie_minute-logo-maroon.png